Staff list September 2017

Principal: Mr. James Williams
Deputy Principal: Ms. Siobhan Landers
School Roll Number: 72430 H
Tel/Fax: (052) 9156332/9156241/086840077
E-mail: jwilliams@tipperaryetb.ie & slanders@tipperaryetb.ie
Web: www.scoilruain.com

Staff List

Burke, Sinead
Carpenter, Bridget
Corcoran, Cian
Cornelia, Olive
Corrigan, Sinead
Costigan, Joan
Crowe, Róisín
Cummins,Mary
Cunningham, Adrienne
Dwyer, Breda
Gubbins, Claire
Kearney, Frank
Kennedy, Mary
Lenk, Sheila
Maguire, Gerry
McGrath, Mary
McNamara, Leah
Molony, Gráinne
Morris, Sr.Kate
O’Connor, jane
O’Dwyer, Vincent
O’Keefe, Flavian
O’Neill, Breeda
O’Neill, Bridget
O’Neill, Margaret
O’Regan, Seán
O’Dwyer, Paul
Ryan, Phil
Ryan, Phiala
Shine, Elaine
Slattery, Róisín
Tobin Gleeson, Paula
Treacy, Gerry
Tobin, Siobhán
White, Paul

Ancillary Staff
Butler, Lucy
Burke, Kathleen
Griffin, Liam
Hanley, Patsy
O’Dwyer, Patricia

Posts of Responsibility 2017-18
Principal James Williams
Deputy Principal Siobhan Landers
Year Heads
Year Head – 1st Gerry Treacy
Year Head – 2nd Breeda O’Neill
Year Head – 3rd Grainne Molony
Year Head – 5th Elaine Shine
Year Head – 6th Sean O’Regan
TY Coordinator Siobhán Tobin
LCA Coordinator Paul White
Assistant Principals
Policy Development/SDP Olive Cornelia
Programmes Coordinator Joan Costigan
Special Duties Teachers
Evening Study Breeda O’Neill
Timetable assistant Bridget Carpenter
Uniform Claire Gubbins
Sports Coordinator Francis Kearney
Library Coordinator Mary Kennedy
ICT Coordinator Gerry Treacy
Stock Control/Hurling Scholarship Gerry Maguire
Examination Assistant Vincent O’ Dwyer
SNA Coordinator Margaret O’Neill
Non Post Duties
Special Needs/Learning Support Jane O’Connor
PRO Paul O’Dwyer
JCSP Sinead Corrigan
ASD UNIT

Coordinator

Staff

Breda Dwyer

Margaret O’Neill

Mary Cummins

Paula Tobin Gleeson

DEIS Posts
HSCL
SCP Róisín Slattery
Year Heads and Class Teachers 2017-18

First Year

Class Teachers Year Head
1 Barrow Frank Kearney Gerry Treacy
1 Suir Claire Gubbins
1 Nore Sinead Burke

Second Year

Class Teachers Year Head
2 Corrib Phil Ryan Breeda O’Neill
2 Allen Mary Kennedy
2 Erne Brigid O’Neill

Third Year

Class Teachers Year Head
3 Galty Phiala Ryan Grainne Molony
3Comeragh Roisin Crowe
3 Errigal Gerry Maguire

 

Transition Year: Siobhan Tobin
Leaving Certificate Applied: Paul White
Fifth Year: Elaine Shine
Sixth Year: Sean O’Regan
Senior Support Team: James Williams/Siobhán Landers/Joan Costigan

Contact Details

Cill Náile, Dúrlas, Contae Thiobraid Árann.
Killenaule, Thurles, Co. Tipperary.

Tel: 052 9156 332
Mob: 086 8640 077
Fax: 052 9156 241
Emails: jwilliamsl@tipperaryetb.ie, slanders@tipperaryetb.ie

Príomhoide / Principal Mr. James Williams
Cill Náile, Dúrlas, Contae Thiobraid Árann

Leas-Phríomhoide / Deputy Principal Ms. Siobhan Landers

How to find us